NYTC - National Youth Theatre Company (logo)

OnStage Schedule

NYTC Presents Annie

Annie is coming up fast.

We're now counting down to our first performance!

This schedule is your most up-to-date source of all rehearsal & workshop information. Can't make a rehearsal? Let us know as soon as possible!

Click on the venue to see a map of the location

Annie 2019

Sunday 21 April | TBA
NO REHEARSAL - School Holidays
Sunday 28 April | Bayfield School
Time Teams Notes
12:45 - 1:45pm Red Annie, Team Yellow Named Orphans
1:45 - 2:45pm Yellow Annie, Team Red & Green Named Orphans
2:45 - 3:45pm Green
4:15 - 5:15pm Blue
5:15 - 6:15pm Purple
Friday 03 May | Camp Adair
CAMP WEEKEND - Team Purple, Blue and invited leads
Time Teams Notes
4pm Purple, Blue, Annie, Bert Healey, Boylan Sisters Full weekend - Friday 4pm - Sunday 4pm
Sunday 05 May | Camp Adair
NO REHEARSAL - Camp weekend for Team Purple and invited Leads
Time Teams Notes
9:00 - 4pm Named Orphans - Molly, Kate, July, Duffy, Pepper, Tessie DAY CAMP - Lunch, morning tea, afternoon tea provided
9:00 - 4pm Hooverville Man, Eddie, Sophie, Woman 2, Woman 3 DAY CAMP - Lunch, morning tea, afternoon tea provided
Thursday 09 May | Bayfield School
LEAD REHEARSAL
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 8:30pm Warbucks, Grace, Drake, Annie Act 2 Sc 4&5
7:30 - 8:30pm plus Judge Brandeis, Rooster, Lily, Mrs Greer, Mrs Pugh, Roosevelt, Hannigan Act 2 Sc 5
Sunday 12 May | Bayfield School
Time Teams Notes
12:45 - 1:45pm Red Annie, Team Yellow Named Orphans
1:45 - 2:45pm Yellow Annie, Team Red & Green Named Orphans
2:45 - 3:45pm Green
4:15 - 5:15pm Evan Hansen Rehearsal Teams Green and Purple only as signed up
5:15 - 6:15pm Purple
Thursday 16 May | Bayfield School
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 8:30pm Evan Hansen Rehearsal - TBA
Friday 17 May | Aotea Centre Theatre
SPECIAL EVENT - DEAR EVAN HANSEN
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 8:45pm Teams Green and Purple as signed up
Sunday 19 May | Bayfield School
Time Teams Notes
12:45 - 1:45pm Red Annie, Team Yellow Named Orphans
1:45 - 2:45pm Yellow Annie, Team Red & Green Named Orphans
2:45 - 3:45pm Green
4:15 - 5:15pm Blue
5:15 - 6:15pm Purple
Thursday 23 May | Bayfield School
LEAD REHEARSAL
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 7:30pm Annie, Cabinet - Roosevelt, Hull, Perkins, Ickes, Morganthau Tomorrow
7:30 - 8:30pm Hannigan
Saturday 25 May | Bayfield School
NB: SATURDAY REHEARSAL
Time Teams Notes
12:45 - 1:45pm Red Annie, Team Yellow Named Orphans
1:45 - 2:45pm Yellow Annie, Team Red & Green Named Orphans
2:45 - 3:45pm Green
4:15 - 5:15pm Blue
5:15 - 6:15pm Purple
Sunday 26 May | Bayfield School
COSTUME DAY - NB: timings tbc
Time Teams Notes
12:15 - 2:15pm Red, Yellow
2:15 - 3:45 Green
4:15 - 6:30pm Purple, Blue
Thursday 30 May | Bayfield School
LEAD REHEARSAL
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 7:30pm Lead Orphans, Warbucks, Grace, Drake, Annie, Judge Brandeis, Rooster, Lily, Mrs Greer, Mrs Pugh, Roosevelt, Hannigan Act 2 Sc 6
7:30 - 8:30pm Annie, Warbucks, Cabinet - Roosevelt, Hull, Perkins, Ickes, Morganthau
Sunday 02 June | Bayfield School
NO REHEARSAL - Queen's Birthday Weekend
Thursday 06 June | Bayfield School
LEAD REHEARSAL
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 8:30pm Leads TBA
Sunday 09 June | Bayfield School
Time Teams Notes
12:45 - 1:45pm Red Annie, Team Yellow Named Orphans
1:45 - 2:45pm Yellow Annie, Team Red & Green Named Orphans
2:45 - 3:45pm Green
4:15 - 5:15pm Blue
5:15 - 6:15pm Purple
Thursday 13 June | Bayfield School
LEAD REHEARSAL
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 8:30pm Leads TBA
Sunday 16 June | Bayfield School
Time Teams Notes
12:45 - 1:45pm Red Annie, Team Yellow Named Orphans
1:45 - 2:45pm Yellow Annie, Team Red & Green Named Orphans
2:45 - 3:45pm Green
4:15 - 5:15pm Blue
5:15 - 6:15pm Purple
Tuesday 18 June | Bayfield School
RUNS
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 9:00pm Leads and Older cast only Run through
Thursday 20 June | Bayfield School
RUNS
Time Teams Notes
6:30 - 9:00pm Leads and Older cast only Run through
Saturday 22 June | Bayfield School
PLACEMENTS and RUNS - NB Venue may change
Time Teams Notes
12:30- 4:00pm Red, Yellow, Green, Purple, Blue Placements and first run-through
4:00 - 6:30pm Green, Purple, Blue Second run-through
Sunday 23 June | Bayfield School
RUNS - NB: Venue may change
Time Teams Notes
12:30- 4:00pm Red, Yellow, Green, Purple, Blue Run-throughs
4:00 - 6:30pm Green, Purple, Blue Run-throughs
Monday 24 June | Aotea Centre Theatre
THEATRE WEEK - Full schedule and timings tbc
Time Teams Notes
3:30pm - 7:00pm Red, Yellow TEAM A
3:30pm - 8:30pm Green
3:30pm - 9:30pm Purple, Blue
Tuesday 25 June | Aotea Centre Theatre
THEATRE WEEK - Full schedule and timings tbc
Time Teams Notes
2:00pm - 4:30pm Red, Yellow, Plus Leads/Ext Dance/Tap TBA TEAM B
3:30pm - 10:30pm Green, Purple, Blue
Wednesday 26 June | Aotea Centre Theatre
THEATRE WEEK - DRESS REHEARSAL - Full schedule and timings tbc
Time Teams Notes
08:45-10:15pm Purple, Blue, and Green leads
12:00 - 4:45pm Red, Yellow TEAM A
12:00 - 10:15pm Green
5:30 - 8:30pm Red, Yellow TEAM B
Thursday 27 June | Aotea Centre Theatre
THEATRE WEEK - THURSDAY SCHOOL SHOWS
Time Teams Notes
08:00-3:30pm Purple, Blue, Tap and all leads for 9:45am show
8:30 - 3:30pm Green
8:45 - 3:30pm Red, Yellow TEAM A
Friday 28 June | Aotea Centre Theatre
THEATRE WEEK - FRIDAY SCHOOL SHOWS AND EVENING PUBLIC SHOW
Time Teams Notes
08:00-2:45pm Purple, Blue, Tap and all leads for 9:45am show
8:30 - 2:45pm Green
8:45 - 2:45pm Red, Yellow TEAM B
2:45 - 5:30pm DINNER BREAK - all cast to leave theatre TEAM B must be collected by caregiver. Under 15's require permission slip
5:30 - 9:45pm Purple, Blue, Tap and all leads for 7:00pm show
5:45 - 9:45pm Green
6:00 - 9:45pm Red, Yellow TEAM A
Saturday 29 June | Aotea Centre Theatre
THEATRE WEEK - MATINEE & EVENING PUBLIC SHOWS
Time Teams Notes
11:45 - 4:15pm Purple, Blue, Tap and all leads for 1:30pm show
12:15 - 4:15pm Green
12:30 - 4:15pm Red, Yellow TEAM A
4:15 - 5:15pm DINNER BREAK - all cast to leave theatre TEAM A must be collected by caregiver. Under 15's require permission slip
5:15 - 9:45pm Purple, Blue, Tap and all leads for 7:00pm show
5:45 - 9:45pm Green
6:00 - 9:45pm Red, Yellow TEAM B
Sunday 30 June | Aotea Centre Theatre
THEATRE WEEK - MATINEE PUBLIC SHOW
Time Teams Notes
11:45 - 4:15pm Purple, Blue, Tap and all leads for 1:30pm show
12:15 - 4:15pm Green
12:30 - 4:15pm Red, Yellow TEAM B